Biography

We don't have a biography for Bryan Murray.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1949-07-13

Place of Birth Dublin, Ireland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bryan Murry
  • Brian Murray

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Professor and the Madman as Henry Liddell
2012 A Christmas Carol
2011 10 Arenas of Marwood as Dr. Goode
2005 Boy Eats Girl as Mr. Frears
2004 Proof (4 episodes) as Myles Carrick
1999 Holby City (2 episodes) as James Roberts
1998 The Disturbance at Dinner as Narrator
1996 Mrs. Santa Claus as Officer Doyle
1996 Silent Witness (2 episodes)
1990 Perfect Scoundrels (18 episodes)
1988 James Joyce's 'Ulysses' as James Joyce
1986 Casualty (2 episodes) as James Roberts
1986 Bread (74 episodes)
1983 Gates of Gold as George McQuiston
1983 The Irish R.M. (18 episodes)
1981 Iris in the Traffic, Ruby in the Rain as Terry
1980 Strumpet City (7 episodes) as Fitz
1977 A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man as Lynch

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page