Biography

We don't have a biography for Jade Pettyjohn.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 2000-11-08

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jade Petty John

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Against All Enemies as Jenny Kowalski
2018 Destroyer as Shelby
2018 Trial by Fire as Julie Gilbert
2017 Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special as Jade
2017 The Black Ghiandola as Bri Alonso
2017 Nickelodeon's Not So Valentine's Special as Girl on Date
2017 Rufus 2 as Kat
2016 Pure Genius (1 episode) as Madeline Sorenson
2016 Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Haunted House as Party City Accomplace
2016 Girl Flu. as Bird
2016 School of Rock (45 episodes) as Summer Hathaway
2015 All I Want for Christmas as Megan Farley
2015 Nickelodeon's Ho Ho Holiday Special as Jade Pettyjohn
2014 The Last Ship (1 episode) as Ava Tophet
2014 Dakota's Summer as Summer
2012 Stars In Shorts as Samantha O'Neil
2012 An American Girl: McKenna Shoots for the Stars as McKenna Brooks
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as April Granger
2011 Prodigal as Samantha O'Neil
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Julie Sands

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page