Biography

Joseph F. Robertson was an American adult film writer, producer and director.

Joseph F. Robertson was an American adult film writer, producer and director.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1925-04-17

Day of Death 2001-07-08

Place of Birth Long Island, New York, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Adele Robbins
  • David Fleetwood
  • Jesse Jones
  • Charleton Roberts
  • Joe Robertson
  • Vance Skarstedt

Production TV ShowsMovies

1972 Lord Farthingay's HolidayProducer
1969 Love FeastProducer
1966 Agent for H.A.R.M.Producer
1963 The Crawling HandProducer
1963 The Slime PeopleProducer

Directing

1992 Auntie Lee's Meat PiesDirector
1972 Lord Farthingay's HolidayDirector
1971 A Touch of SwedenDirector
1969 Love FeastDirector

Writing

1972 Lord Farthingay's HolidayWriter
1969 Love FeastWriter
1963 The Slime PeopleWriter

Acting

1971 A Touch of Sweden as Cecil / Bum (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page