Biography

Rutger de Bekker (Veldhoven, 22 januari 1972) is een Nederlands acteur.

Rutger de Bekker (Veldhoven, 22 januari 1972) is een Nederlands acteur.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1972-01-22

Place of Birth Veldhoven - Noord-Brabant - Netherlands

Official Site http://rutgerdebekker.nl/

Also Known As

  • De Vliegende Panters

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Waar is het grote Boek van Sinterklaas?
2016 Prey as Golfer
2016 The Fury as Grandma's Doctor
2013 Danni Lowinski (1 episode)
2011 The Gang of Oss as Doctor Geerts
2006 De Vliegende Panters - Ebbinge, Vrijdag en De Bekker as himself
1998 De Vliegende Panters - Hype as Himself
1995 De Vliegende Panters - Sex as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page