Biography

We don't have a biography for Judith Wood.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1906-08-01

Day of Death 2002-04-06

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Helen Johnson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1949 Beyond the Forest as Waitress
1934 Looking for Trouble as Pearl La Tour
1931 Working Girls as June Thorpe
1931 Girls About Town as Winnie
1931 The Road to Reno as Elsie Kenton
1931 The Vice Squad as Madeleine Hunt
1930 Soldiers and Women as Helen Arnold
1930 Children of Pleasure as Pat Thayer (as Helen Johnson)
1930 The Divorcee as Dorothy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page