Biography

We don't have a biography for Ratko Đurović.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1915-01-01

Day of Death 1998-06-17

Place of Birth Niksic, Montenegro, Yugoslavia [now Montenegro]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ratko Djurovic

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1982 July 13th Writer
1981 Season of Peace in Paris Writer
1979 The Man to Kill Writer
1974 Red Blow Writer
1973 The Bombers Writer
1962 Kozara Scenario Writer
1958 Four Kilometers per Hour Writer
1956 Cursed Money Writer
1955 The False Czar Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page