Biography

We don't have a biography for Barbara Niven.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1953-02-26

Place of Birth Portland, Oregon, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Barbara Lee Alexander
  • Barbara Lee Niven
  • Barbara Alexander
  • Barbara Lee Bucholz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Crossword Mysteries: A Puzzle to Die For as Aunt Candace
2019 Love on the Menu as Andrea
2019 Falling Stars as unknown
2018 Christmas in Evergreen: Letters to Santa
2017 Christmas in Evergreen as Carol
2017 Habeas Corpus: The Making of 'Psycho Cop Returns' as Herself
2017 Murder, She Baked: Just Desserts as Delores Swensen
2017 Campfire Kiss as Beverly
2016 Chesapeake Shores (29 episodes) as Megan O'Brien
2016 Murder, She Baked: A Deadly Recipe as Delores
2016 Murder, She Baked: A Peach Cobbler Mystery as Delores
2015 Hamlet's Ghost as Sarah Goodman
2015 Murder, She Baked: A Plum Pudding Murder Mystery as Delores
2015 Murder, She Baked: A Chocolate Chip Cookie Mystery as Delores
2014 Suburban Gothic as Eve
2014 Being Us as Julie
2012 Home Invasion as Tricia Patterson
2012 A Perfect Ending as Rebecca Westridge
2012 My Mother's Secret as Evelyn Wells
2012 Gabe the Cupid Dog as Ms. Andrews
2010 Heat Wave as Gouverneur Carol Quinlan
2009 Accused at 17 as Claire Werner
2009 Summer's Blood as Gaia Hoxey
2009 Parks and Recreation (1 episode) as June Hartwell
2008 Black Widow as Tiffany Collins
2008 Moonlight & Mistletoe as Ginny
2008 Short Track as Audrey Beckett
2008 Dead at 17 as Alyssa Harris
2007 Redline as Sally Martin
2007 A Valentine Carol as Jackie Marley
2006 Murder in My House as Lauren Kessler
2006 Mystery Woman: Wild West Mystery as Annie
2006 Double Cross as Suzanne Debson
2006 All You've Got as Peggy McDonald
2005 The Perfect Neighbor as Donna Germaine
2005 Stranger in My Bed as Christine Goudet
2005 Back to You and Me as Connie Murray
2005 Chasing Ghosts as Patricia King
2004 The Drone Virus as Dr. Sloan
2004 Serial Killing 101 as Donna Noland
2000 Alone with a Stranger as Sandy Kennington
1998 I Married a Monster as Linda
1996 Humanoids from the Deep as Fran Taylor
1996 Depraved as Monica Stienman
1996 Lone Tiger as Jane Costello
1995 The Sister-in-Law as Ashley Hawkins
1995 Taken Alive as Veronica
1995 Under Lock and Key as Tina
1993 Psycho Cop Returns as Sharon (as Barbara Lee Alexander)
1993 Illegal Entry: Formula for Fear as Pamela Raby (as Barbara Lee Alexander)
1990 Hired to Kill as Sheila
1990 Fatal Encounter as Laura (as Barbara Lee Alexander)
1986 Promise as Joan (as Barbara Alexander)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page