Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Female

Birthday 1977-05-12 (44 years old)

Place of Birth ‎Sheikupura, Lahore, Punjab

Also Known As

  • Irtiza Rubab
  • Meera

Login to report an issue

Biography

Irtiza Rubab (known by her stage name Meera), is a Pakistani film actress, television presenter, model and philanthropist. Born and raised in Lahore, Punjab, she started her modelling career in television in 1995. She briefly modelled for various multi-international companies, including Pepsi and LUX, which helped her to come to national prominence. Her success at modelling made her a nationwide celebrity that led to roles in both the Pakistan television and film industries.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2013
2007
2005
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login