Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Ivan Velez
  • Flipz

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ivan "Flipz" Velez is an actor, a choreographer, manager, and producer. He is a World famous B-boy who started his career as a dancer and stunt performer. He has toured the world with top International music Icons, acted and danced in every major dance film in the past decade, as well as founded of one of the most elite B-boy crews in the world, the internationally recognized Skill Methodz Crew. Ivan continues to act in films, on the stage, and perform and create for a host of commercial work. With his infectious positive energy, endless creativity, and a commitment to excellence, it didn't take long before Ivan began to be looked at as more than just an amazing dancer but as a key collaborator and creative that is an asset to any project. Having built his career on his unique style, inventiveness, and out-of-the-box thinking, Ivan has kept that same spirit of creativity and passion while moving behind the camera to choreograph, cast, and produce. - IMDb Mini Biography By: Flipz Entertainment

Acting

2013
2010
2010
2010
2009
2005
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login