Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday 1984-03-12 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Hiroshima, Japan

Also Known As

  • 杉野希妃
  • Seo Yeong Hwa
  • 서영화

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kiki Sugino, born as Seo Yeong Hwa, is an actress and producer. Sugino was born in Hiroshima, Japan to Korean parents (Japanese-born Koreans are known in Japan as "Zainichi Koreans"). She made her debut as an actress in Korea in the 2005 film "One Shining Day".

Kim Ki Duk cast her in a small role in his 2006 film "Time". Sugino later returned to Japan where she made her acting debut with Tetsuo Shinohara's 2008 film "Clearness".

Sugino has gone beyond being only a performer and has become a producer, starting her own company Wa Entertainment and producing her most recent films. Besides Magic and Loss, Sugino has also produced and starred in Tokyo-based Malaysian director Edmund Yeo's short film Exhalation and Koji Fukada's feature Hospitalité, both 2010 films.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2008
2006
2006

Directing

2016
2014
2014
2014

Production

2021
2012
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login