Maria Arnold

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1947-05-02 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Tina La Wise
  • Carie South
  • Franki Rider
  • Marie Arnold
  • Maria Aronoff
  • Maria Jamison
  • Trish Avis
  • Marie Andrews
  • Mariana Aronoff
  • Marie Arlo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Maria Arnold initially worked at a topless bar in the San Fernando Valley as a bikini waitress who not only sold beer, told jokes, and played the harmonica, but also averaged $250 dollars per week. After quitting said job, Arnold began her career in the adult entertainment industry as a nude model. Maria appeared in her first softcore movie in the late 1960s and made the leap into hardcore porn in the early 1970s. Arnold went on to work profusely in both adult fare and exploitation features alike for about a decade before eventually calling it a day as an actress in the late 1970s. She is the daughter of Phil Arnold.

Acting

1979
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login