Biography

We don't have a biography for Ryuta Tasaki.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1964-04-19

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 田崎 竜太
  • 田﨑竜太

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2019 Kamen Rider Zi-O the Movie: Over Quartzer! Director
2019 Kamen Rider Build: Final Stage Director
2018 Kamen Rider Build: Special Event Director
2018 Kamen Rider Zi-O: Supplementary Plan (16 episodes)Director
2018 Kamen Rider Amazons Season 2 the Movie: Reincarnation Director
2018 Kamen Rider Amazons Season 1 the Movie: Awakening Director
2016 Kamen Rider Amazons (12 episodes)Director
2015 Kamen Rider Drive Vs. the Terrifying Zunbo Ganbo Roidmude Director
2014 Kamen Rider Gaim: Final Stage Director
2013 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Gaim & Wizard: The Fateful Sengoku Movie Battle Director
2012 Kamen Rider OOO: Final Episode Director
2010 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider OOO & W Featuring Skull: Movie War Core Director
2009 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider W & Decade: Movie War 2010 Director
2009 Cho Kamen Rider Den-O & Decade NEO Generations: The Onigashima Warship Director
2008 Kamen Rider Kiva: King of the Castle in the Demon World Director
2007 Kamen Rider - The Next Director
2003 Kamen Rider 555: Paradise Lost Director
2002 Kamen Rider Ryuki Special: 13 Riders Director
2002 Kamen Rider Ryuki: Episode Final Director
2002 Kamen Rider Ryuki (8 episodes)Director
2001 Kamen Rider Agito Special: A New Transformation Director
2001 Kamen Rider Agito: Project G4 Director
1998 Denji Sentai Megaranger vs Carranger Director
1975 Super Sentai (15 episodes)Director
1971 Kamen Rider (21 episodes)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page