Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 67

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-09-14 (39 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • なりみや ひろき
  • 平宮博重
  • なりみや ひろしげ
  • 나리미야 히로키

Login to report an issue

Biography

Narimiya Hiroki, born Narimiya Hiroshige, is a Japanese actor and model. His parents divorced when he was young, and in his 3rd year of junior high school, his mother died, and he and his brother were raised by his grandmother. He had made a promise to his mother to become serious about acting and soon dropped out of school to pursue his career.

He soon debuted in 2000 in the play "Horobikaketa Jinrui, Sono Ai no Honshitsu to wa (Perishing Humankind, What is the Essence of Its Love?)". Hiroki was chosen for the part of Kane out of the 3000 actors who auditioned.

In February 2001, he made his movie debut in "Oboreru Sakana". In 2002, he appeared as Noda in the television drama, "Gokusen". With his life-sized performance in this role, Hiroki won both serious acclaim and popularity. In 2003, he performed in his first-period film, "Azumi", which became a box office hit and allowed Hiroki to display his swordplay skills from daily training.

On December 2, 2016, Narimiya announced retirement from the entertainment industry following allegations of illicit drug use. The drug allegations were never confirmed, but Hiroki insisted on retiring. He is currently devoting himself to other personal artistic projects, but not in the field of acting. More information can be found on his website and on his twitter account.

Acting

2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login