Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael O'Donoghue.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1940-01-05

Day of Death 1994-11-08

Place of Birth Sauquoit, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael 'Bud' O'Donoghue
  • Mr. Mike
  • Michael Henry Donohue

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1988 The Suicide Club as Cardinal Mervin
1987 Wall Street as Reporter
1979 Mr. Mike's Mondo Video as Mr. Mike
1979 Manhattan as Dennis
1975 Saturday Night Live (1 episode)

Writing

2005 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Dan Aykroyd Writer
1992 The Itsy Bitsy Spider Writer
1988 Scrooged Screenplay
1980 Gilda Live Writer
1975 Saturday Night Live (770 episodes)Writer
1972 Savages Screenplay

Directing

1979 Mr. Mike's Mondo Video Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page