Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Female

Birthday 1959-06-02 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Rochester, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Lydia Anne Koch

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lydia Lunch is an American singer, poet, writer, actress and self-empowerment speaker, whose career was spawned by the New York no wave scene. Her work typically features provocative and confrontational noise music delivery, and has maintained an anti-commercial ethic, operating independently of major labels and distributors.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2017
2014
2014
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
2002
1996
1996
1994
1993
1991
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1982
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978

Sound

2020
2014
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2003
1986
1986
1986
1985
1982

Writing

2014
2010
1994
1991
1990
1989
1986
1985

Production

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page