Biography

We don't have a biography for Buster Phelps.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1926-11-05

Day of Death 1983-01-10

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Silas Vernon Phelps Jr.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1940 The Howards of Virginia as Thomas Jefferson at 11
1940 The Blue Bird as Boy Inventor
1939 Big Town Czar as Boy
1937 Girl Loves Boy as Ned McCarthy
1936 Libeled Lady as Waif (uncredited)
1936 Too Many Parents as Clinton Meadows
1935 I Live My Life as Child at Christmas Party
1934 Little Men as Dick
1933 Broken Dreams as Billy Morley
1933 Night Flight as Sick Child
1933 One Man's Journey as Jimmy Watt - Age 6
1933 The World Gone Mad as Ralph Henderson
1933 Sailor's Luck as Elmer Brown Jr.
1932 Handle with Care as Tommy
1932 Little Orphan Annie as Mickey
1932 Three on a Match as Robert Kirkwood Jr.
1932 Scandal for Sale as Bobby Strong
1932 A Fool's Advice as Buster the Kid
1931 Left Over Ladies as Buddy
1931 The Hot Spot

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page