Biography

Christian Goebel was born on August 14, 1959 in Bochum, Germany. He is an actor, known for SK Kölsch (1999), Rote Rosen (2006) and Das Büro (2003).

Christian Goebel was born on August 14, 1959 in Bochum, Germany. He is an actor, known for SK Kölsch (1999), Rote Rosen (2006) and Das Büro (2003).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1959-08-14

Place of Birth Bochum

Official Site http://www.christianmariagoebel.com/

Also Known As

  • Christian Maria Goebel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Schwägereltern as Dr. Dirk Rosemund
2015 Bettys Diagnose (1 episode) as Hans Runge
2013 Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (1 episode) as Nohrmann
2013 Heldt (1 episode) as Mahlburg
2012 Im Alleingang - Die Stunde der Krähen as Dr.Frank
2011 Don 2 as Fabian Kohl
2010 Im Dschungel
2010 Danni Lowinski (1 episode) as Robert Ackers
2010 Countdown – Die Jagd beginnt (1 episode) as Dr. Heckler
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Klaus Wilde
2008 Below the Earth's Surface as Jochen Kemp
2007 R. I. S. – Die Sprache der Toten (1 episode) as Herr Krüger
2007 Another Word and I'll Mary You! as Dr. Thorsten Fischer
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Torsten Lennarz
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Joseph White
2006 Mr. Nanny - Ein Mann für Mama as Dietmar
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Hanak
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Werner Wankelsdorf
2004 Inga Lindström (1 episode) as Lasse Janson (1 episode) as Edwin
2003 Das Büro (20 episodes) as Bernd Schmidt
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Hans Enkelbach
2002 Kein Mann für eine Nummer as Daniel
2001 Kleiner Mann sucht großes Herz as Claus Wagenfeld
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Ulf Kordes (1 episode) as Wolfgang Werner
1999 The Peppercorns (1 episode) as Peter
1999 Volle Kanne (1 episode) as himself
1999 SK Kölsch (38 episodes) as Kriminalhauptkommissar Klaus Taube
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Richard Lemercier (1 episode) as Joachim Förster (1 episode) as Michael Hadenberg
1995 Die Straßen von Berlin (1 episode) as Helmel
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) as Martin Taucher
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Matthias
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Kai Friese
1992 The Tigress
1989 Fabrik der Offiziere (4 episodes) as Fähnrich Egon Weber
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Stefan Schubrik (1 episode) as Dr. Eckhard Lindinger
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Manfred Köhler
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Dr. Matthias Krone (1 episode) as Jens Offergeld (1 episode) as Dr. Erwin Rohpe (1 episode) as Staatsanwalt di Ambrosio (1 episode) as Dr. Norbert Ellermann

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page