Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Female

Birthday 1933-12-08 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Mexico City, Mexico

Also Known As

  • Ana Ofelia Murgía

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ana Ofelia Murguía was born on December 8, 1933 in Mexico City, Mexico. She is an actress.

Acting

2017
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2008
2007
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1997
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994
1992
1992
1990
1989
1987
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1976
1973
1971
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login