Biography

We don't have a biography for Dyana Ortelli.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1961-05-01

Place of Birth Nuevo Laredo, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dyana Ortelli-Elizondo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Coco as Tía Victoria Rivera (voice)
2015 Ana Maria in Novela Land as Mercedes
2014 Jane the Virgin (1 episode) as Alma
2014 Journey of a Female Comic
2002 Outta Time as Gloriana
1992 American Me as Yolanda
1991 Dollman as Mrs. Rodriguez
1990 Alienator as Orrie
1987 La Bamba as Rosalinda
1986 ¡Three Amigos! as Juanita

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page