Biography

Úrsula Corberó is a Spanish film and television actress and model, best known for playing Ruth Gomez in the television series "Física o Química", as well as lead character Tokyo in the television series "La casa de papel".

Úrsula Corberó is a Spanish film and television actress and model, best known for playing Ruth Gomez in the television series "Física o Química", as well as lead character Tokyo in the television series "La casa de papel".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1989-08-11

Place of Birth Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain, EU

Official Site http://a6cinema.com/ursula-corbero

Also Known As

  • Ursula Corberó
  • Ursula Corbero
  • Úrsula Corberó Delgado

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Tree of Blood as Rebeca
2017 Proyecto tiempo
2017 Money Heist(15 episodes) as Tokyo (Silene Oliviera)
2016 The Embassy(11 episodes) as Ester
2016 The Broken Crown as Margarita de Austria
2015 Anclados(8 episodes) as Natalia
2015 Cómo sobrevivir a una despedida as Marta
2015 The Lady with the Black Veil(1 episode)
2015 Off Course as Nadia
2013 Zapeando(1 episode) as Herself
2013 ¿Quién mató a Bambi? as Paula
2013 Afterparty as María / Laura
2013 Mario Conde: Los días de gloria(2 episodes) as Paloma Aliende
2013 Volare as Lila/Malva
2012 Isabel(13 episodes) as Margarita de Austria
2012 Con el culo al aire(1 episode) as Sofía
2011 Paranormal Xperience as Belén
2010 Gran Reserva(13 episodes) as Laura Márquez/Julia Cortázar
2008 Física o Química(70 episodes) as Ruth Gómez
2006 El Hormiguero(1 episode) as Herself
1999 El Club de la Comedia(1 episode) as Monologuista

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page