Biography

Actor best known for his role as Dickie Stabler on the hit TV series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit.

Actor best known for his role as Dickie Stabler on the hit TV series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1993-03-10

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeff Scaperrotta
  • Jeffrey George Scaperotta

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Fort Tilden as Russ
2011 Spy as Young Russell
2000 Hollow Man as Boy in Car (as Jeffrey George Scaperotta)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (17 episodes) as Dickie Stabler
1998 You've Got Mail as Matt Fox
1998 One True Thing as Brian

Sound

2005 An Unfinished Life ADR & Dubbing

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page