Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1939-05-10 (82 years old)

Place of Birth New York - USA

Also Known As

  • Leon Gucci
  • Jay West
  • Leo D'Leon
  • Leo De Leon
  • Mell Green
  • Mel Greene
  • L. Kirtman
  • L.T. Kurtmann
  • Al Lacy
  • Leo the Lion
  • Lance Name
  • Roger Stud
  • Jason West
  • Gary Young
  • Leon de Leon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Leonard Kirtman was born on May 10, 1939 in New York, USA. Before he became an adult-film producer/director, he worked as a taxi driver. He is the founder/owner of Kirt Films, an adult-film production company.

Directing

1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1982
1982
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1976
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1972

Production

1986
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1972
1972
1971
1969

Writing

1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1981
1976
1972

Acting

1981

Camera

1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login