Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 1991-06-25 (30 years old)

Place of Birth 日本 东京

Also Known As

  • 浜尾 京介

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hamao Kyosuke is a retired Japanese actor, singer, and model. He is best known for his role as Eiji Kikumaru of the fourth generation Seigaku cast in The Prince of Tennis musical series Tenimyu. In 2010, he portrayed the hero Aguri/Gosei Black in Tensou Sentai Goseiger, the first portrayer of a Black Super Sentai Warrior to have been born in the Heisei period of Japanese history. In October 2013, he announced his retirement from acting and quit by the end of February, 2014 to pursue an academic degree which is interior designing. The reason he retired was because he was worried about his future and wanted to get a professional degree. Currently, he is in New York for his studies.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login