Biography

We don't have a biography for Felipe Camargo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1960-08-01

Place of Birth Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Luiz Felipe de Camargo e Almeida Neto

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 O Juízo as Augusto
2018 Assédio (10 episodes) as Ronaldo
2017 O Rastro as Ricardo
2015 Além do Tempo (161 episodes) as Conde Bernardo Castellini / Bernardo Boldrin
2015 Air Bridge as André
2014 Good Luck as Luís
2013 Giovanni Improtta
2013 Sangue Bom (161 episodes) as Perácio Fernão Pais
2012 Xingu
2010 Tempos Modernos (161 episodes) as Vinícius Porto de Mello (Portinho)
2009 Sound & Fury (1 episode) as Dante Viana
2006 Sonhos e Desejos as Saulo
2006 Cobras & Lagartos (179 episodes) as Sidney
2005 Alma Gêmea (1 episode) as Dr. Julian
2005 Underground Game as Martín
2002 A Paixão de Jacobina
2000 O Dia da Caça
1999 Andando nas Nuvens (197 episodes) as Bob Lacerda
1994 Pátria Minha (203 episodes) as Inácio Fonseca
1991 A Maldição do Sanpaku as Poeta
1989 O Sexo dos Anjos (143 episodes) as Adriano
1987 Urubus e Papagaios as Marco Polo

Crew

2012 Xingu Actor's Assistant

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page