Biography

We don't have a biography for Gérard Croce.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1947-05-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gérard Crosse
  • Gerard Croce

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 L'Amour encore plus vache as Patrick
1993 Germinal as Maigrat
1989 Asterix and the Big Fight as Décurion (voice)
1987 The Cry of the Owl as Un flic
1986 Two Bastards in Saint-Tropez as Fred
1983 Éducation anglaise as Lle détective privé
1981 Belles, blondes et bronzées as Un client de l'hôtel
1981 Secrets of the Satin Blues as Le prêtre
1980 Touch' pas à mon biniou as Gus
1980 Mieux vaut être riche et bien portant que fauché et mal foutu as Maître Lanzac
1979 Hot Dogs On Ibiza
1978 Chaussette surprise as L'homme au téléphone
1977 Brigade Call Girls as Heinrich
1977 Blue Jeans as M. Lavigier
1976 Little Marcel
1972 Charlots Go to Spain as Bouboule
1972 Stadium Nuts as Lucien, le fils de l'épicier
1968 Sin with a Stranger as Le chef de gare
1968 Erotic Urge as Le scout
1967 Les racines du mal
1967 Les Arnaud as Fafa
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (1 episode) as Roger

Production

1987 Malone Production Manager
1986 Two Bastards in Saint-Tropez Production Manager
1981 Secrets of the Satin Blues Production Manager
1980 Mieux vaut être riche et bien portant que fauché et mal foutu Line Producer

Writing

1981 Belles, blondes et bronzées Writer
1981 Secrets of the Satin Blues Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page