Biography

Germán Sánchez Hernández-Cobos (Sevilla, 7 de julio de 1927) es un actor español.

Germán Sánchez Hernández-Cobos (Sevilla, 7 de julio de 1927) es un actor español.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1927-07-07

Day of Death 2015-01-12

Place of Birth Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kh. Kobos
  • German Cobos
  • Germán Sánchez Hernández-Cobos
  • Herry Cobb
  • Herman Cobos

Acting TV ShowsMovies

És la vida, camarada!
2007 Limoncello as Joe
2003 Pas si grave as Gabo
1996 Más allá del jardín as Alvaro Larra
1995 Mouth to Mouth as Padre de Luci
1988 Scent of a Crime as Amaro
1988 Tu novia está loca as Padre de Amaia
1987 Law of Desire as El Cura
1984 Proceso a Mariana Pineda(5 episodes) as Juez Pedrosa (5 episodes, 1984)
1978 Alone in the Dark as Ramón Vidal
1977 Hidden Pleasures as Ignacio
1977 Foul Play as Emigrante
1976 The Waitresses as Enrique
1976 Cría Cuervos as Nicolás Garontes
1975 The Lively Vampires of Vögel as Carlo
1973 Sexy Cat as Mike Cash
1972 Marianela as D. Carlos
1970 Reverend's Colt as Fred Smith
1970 ¡Se armó el belén! as Don José
1970 Lola la Piconera
1969 The Happy Sixties as Pablo
1969 Quinto: Fighting Proud as Sucre
1969 Matrimonios separados
1968 El Secreto del capitán O'Hara as Captain Richard O'Hara
1968 Blood Calls to Blood as Padre
1967 El halcón de Castilla
1967 Lola Colt as Larry/El Diablo
1967 Hand of the Assassin as Carlos
1967 Fistful of Diamonds as Clark
1967 Wanted as Martin Heywood
1967 Camerino sin biombo
1967 Tecnica per un massacro as Danny O'Connor
1965 Doomed Fort as Paul Driscoll
1965 Brillante porvenir as Antonio
1964 Les parias de la gloire as Albertini
1963 La revoltosa as Felipe
1963 The Castilian as Abderramán
1962 I tromboni di Fra' Diavolo as Il colonnello Chamonis
1962 The Lovely Lola as la mère de Javier
1962 The Lovely Lola as Federico
1961 At Five in the Afternoon as José Álvarez
1961 Taxi for Tobruk as Jean Ramirez
1960 Un paso al frente
1960 Ama Rosa
1959 Carmen, la de Ronda as Lucas
1959 Soledad as Paco
1957 Female Three Times
1957 Totò, Vittorio e la Dottoressa
1956 Le schiave di Cartagine
1956 Cuerda de presos as Silvestre
1956 La vida es maravillosa as Eugenio Jalón
1955 La otra vida del capitán Contreras
1954 La patrulla as Calatayud

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.