Biography

We don't have a biography for Ja'net DuBois.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1945-08-05

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeanette DuBois
  • Jeanette Dubois
  • Ja'net Du Bois

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 She's Got a Plan as Betty Angelo
2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle as Momma Bosley
2000 As Told by Ginger (5 episodes) as Mrs. Patterson (voice)
2000 Waterproof
1999 Hard Time: Hostage Hotel as Lefty
1999 The PJs (44 episodes)
1998 Hard Time as Lefty
1996 Don't Look Back as Mrs. Lawson
1993 Other Women's Children as Roberta
1991 Home Improvement (1 episode) as Judith Potter
1990 Heart Condition as Mrs. Stone
1988 I'm Gonna Git You Sucka as Ma Bell
1987 Kids Like These as Mrs. Page
1986 Stranded as Bettina
1981 Hellinger's Law as Dottie Singer
1977 A Piece of the Action as Nellie Bond
1974 Good Times (133 episodes) as Wilona Woods
1973 The Blue Knight as Celia Louisa
1973 Five on the Black Hand Side as Stormy Monday
1970 Diary of a Mad Housewife as Vera
1969 J.T. as Rodeen Gamble

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page