Biography

David Midthunder is an American film and television actor and stunt performer of Native American descent. He's a graduate from the Stewart Indian School in Carson City, Nevada, and went on to pursue a degree in Cultural Anthropology at the University of Utah, Salt Lake City, USA.

David Midthunder is an American film and television actor and stunt performer of Native American descent. He's a graduate from the Stewart Indian School in Carson City, Nevada, and went on to pursue a degree in Cultural Anthropology at the University of Utah, Salt Lake City, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1962-01-01

Place of Birth Fort Peck, Montana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • David Paul Midthunder

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Woman Walks Ahead as Shell King
2017 Hostiles as Buffalo Man
2017 Midnight, Texas (1 episode) as Catori
2016 Westworld (2 episodes) as Takoda
2015 Bone Tomahawk as Misshapen Troglodyte
2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction as Arctic Site Guard
2014 From Above as Nezuni Redhawk
2013 Banshee Chapter as Raoul
2011 Cowboys & Aliens as Apache Warrior 1
2011 Passion Play as Head Tarahumara Indianer
2010 The Book of Eli as Alcatraz Soldier
2009 Terminator Salvation as Soldier #1
2008 The Burrowers as Dull Knife
2003 The Missing as Apache Scout

Crew

2016 Westworld (1 episode)Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page