Biography

Lili Simmons is an American film and television actress and model, best known for portraying Rebecca Bowman on the television series _Banshee_.

Lili Simmons is an American film and television actress and model, best known for portraying Rebecca Bowman on the television series _Banshee_.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1993-07-23

Place of Birth Cardiff-by-the-Sea, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lili Marie Simmons

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Purge (10 episodes) as Lila
2017 Bad Match as Riley
2016 Westworld (2 episodes) as New Clementine
2016 Dirty Lies as Michelle
2015 Bone Tomahawk as Samantha O'Dwyer
2014 Gotham (1 episode) as Selina Kyle / Catwoman
2014 True Detective (2 episodes) as Beth
2013 Banshee: Origins (1 episode) as Rebecca Bowman
2013 Banshee (38 episodes) as Rebecca Bowman
2012 Fat Kid Rules The World as Isabel
2011 Geek Charming as Lola
2010 Hawaii Five-0 (2 episodes) as Melissa Armstrong

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page