Biography

We don't have a biography for Dondre Whitfield.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1969-05-27

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • DondrĂ© T. Whitfield
  • DondrĂ© Whitfield

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Christmas Everlasting as Peter Swinson
2018 Relentless as Coffee Drinking Man
2016 The Christmas Swap as Gerry Craig
2016 Queen Sugar (44 episodes) as Remy Newell
2015 Light Girls as Himself
2013 Real Husbands of Hollywood (54 episodes) as Dondre Whitfield
2012 Middle of Nowhere as Littleton
2011 35 and Ticking as Austin
2009 Pastor Brown as Chaz
2009 Make It or Break It (16 episodes) as Coach McIntire
2006 Eureka (1 episode) as Dr Marcus Blake
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 The Salon as Ricky
2004 Mr. 3000 as Skillet
2002 Hidden Hills (18 episodes)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 Two Can Play That Game as Dwain
2000 Alien Fury: Countdown to Invasion as Kevin Anjanette
2000 Secret Agent Man (12 episodes)
1997 Between Brothers (17 episodes)
1995 The Crew (21 episodes)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page