Biography

We don't have a biography for Anthony Zuiker.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1968-08-17

Place of Birth Blue Island - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anthony E. Zuiker

Production TV ShowsMovies

The Man (1 episode)Producer
2015 CSI: Cyber (31 episodes)Executive Producer
2010 Dark Prophecy Producer
2010 BlackBoxTV Presents (2 episodes)Producer
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)Executive Producer (157 episodes)Producer
2002 CSI: Miami (232 episodes)Producer
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (335 episodes)Executive Producer

Creator

Whodunnit? Creator
The Man Creator
2005 Britney and Kevin: Chaotic Creator
2004 CSI: NY Creator
2002 CSI: Miami Creator
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Creator
1986 Heart of the City Creator

Writing

2015 CSI: Immortality Writer
2010 Dark Prophecy Writer
2004 CSI: NY (14 episodes)Writer
2002 CSI: Miami (3 episodes)Writer
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2 episodes)Teleplay (32 episodes)Writer
1999 The Runner Writer

Acting

2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (4 episodes)

Directing

2010 Dark Prophecy Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page