Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender Male

Birthday 1964-04-14

Day of Death 2007-08-13 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Kona, Hawaii

Also Known As

  • Brian Keith Adams
  • Bryan Adams
  • Crush

Login to report an issue

Biography

Brian Keith Adams was an American professional wrestler. Adams is well known for his time with the World Wrestling Federation (WWF), under the name Crush, and for World Championship Wrestling (WCW) under his real name. Trained in Japan by Antonio Inoki, Adams was a two-time WCW World Tag Team Champion, as well as a one-time holder of both the WWF World Tag Team Championship and the All Japan Pro Wrestling World Tag Team Championship, among other titles and accomplishments. In 2002, Adams briefly tried a career in boxing until he was forced to retire due to back and shoulder injuries. His cause of death was never officially confirmed.

Acting

2014
2013
2012
2005
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login