Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1995-01-13 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Also Known As

  • 나탈리아 다이어
  • Наталия Дайер
  • Наталія Даєр

Login to report an issue

Biography

Natalia Dyer was born on January 13, 1995 in Nashville, Tennessee. She is an American actress known primarily for her role as Nancy Wheeler in the Netflix science fiction drama series Stranger Things.

Her career began around the age of twelve in 2009, in the family comedic drama Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009) starring Miley Cyrus. It was not until her late teens, did she land her breakthrough role on Netflix's horror drama series Stranger Things (2016). On January 29, 2017 at the 23rd Screen Actors Guild Awards show, Dyer and the cast of "Stranger Things" became co-winners for "Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series". Fans can see her upcoming features including After Darkness (2017) and Mountain Rest (2018).

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login