Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 114

Gender Male

Birthday 1942-12-29

Day of Death 2012-07-18 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Amritsar, Punjab, India

Also Known As

  • राजेश खन्ना

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rajesh Khanna was born on 29-12-1942 in Amritsar in the state of Punjab, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer, Television Actor, Singer, Playback Singer & Politician who known for his work in Bollywood industry.

Acting

2014
2011
2010
2008
2006
2002
2001
1999
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1967
1967
1967
1966

Production

1974

Crew

1974

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login