Biography

Azure Parsons was born on October 5, 1984 in. She is an actress.

Azure Parsons was born on October 5, 1984 in. She is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1984-10-05

Place of Birth New Orleans - Louisiana - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Azure Dawn
  • Azure Dawn Parsons

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 The Astronaut Wives Club(10 episodes) as Annie Glenn
2014 True Detective(1 episode) as Charmaine Boudreaux
2013 2 Guns as Waitress Maggie
2012 Poe as Gillette Alexander
2008 Dada as Maid #1
2004 Heart of the Storm as Hayley Broadbeck

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page