Biography

We don't have a biography for Christie Lynn Smith.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1969-01-01

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christie Smith

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Forever (45 episodes) as Erin Vincent
2016 Mother, May I Sleep with Danger? as Coral
2016 Rated as Maggie
2015 All Hallows' Eve 2 as Loraine (segment "A Boy's Life") (archive footage)
2013 Assumed Killer as Sara
2011 A Boy's Life as Loraine
2010 The Crazies as Deardra Farnum
2010 The Cursed as Marlene Muldoon
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Melanie Kopek
2007 Women on Top as Babs Elliot
2006 Dexter (1 episode) as Soccer Mom
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Linda Westbrook
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Loren Vicks
2004 House (1 episode) as Cindy
2003 What Boys Like as Susie Downey
1997 Deep Family Secrets as Lisa Chadway

Production

2016 Daniel Tosh: People Pleaser Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page