Biography

We don't have a biography for Vittorio Sanipoli.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1915-10-27

Day of Death 1992-07-25

Place of Birth Quinto al Mare, Genoa, Liguria, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Luciano Sanipoli
  • Vittorio Sanni

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1979 La giacca verde as Il commendator Gatti
1976 Le Guêpier as Fossetti
1974 Three Tough Guys as Mike Petralia
1974 Cry of a Prostitute as Don Cascemi
1973 Eleonora(6 episodes) as Paolo
1972 Pianeta Venere
1971 Roma bene as questore
1969 Intolerance: il caso Liuzzo
1965 The Doll that Took the Town as Il Comissario
1963 The Organizer as Baudet
1963 Maigret Sees Red as Pozzo, le tenancier du bar
1961 Sword of the Conqueror as Wolfango
1961 Constantine and the Cross as Apuleius
1959 The Great War as Maggiore Venturi
1958 Antigone
1954 Queen Margot as Maurevel, le chef de la police
1954 Napoli piange e ride
1954 Touchez Pas au Grisbi as Ramon
1953 L'età dell'amore as Sergio
1953 Napoletani a Milano as Giovanni
1953 Good Folk's Sunday as Avvocato Conti
1952 Milady and the Musketeers
1951 Revenge of Black Eagle as Principe Boris Yuravleff
1951 Last Meeting as Augusto
1951 Vedi Napoli e poi muori
1950 Tormento as Rossi, Carlo's Friend
1948 Una lettera all'alba
1948 La Revanche de Baccarat as acteur
1943 Il figlio del corsaro rosso as Enrico di Ventimiglia
1943 Gli ultimi filibustieri as Enrico di Ventimiglia

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.