Biography

We don't have a biography for Christine White.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1926-05-04

Day of Death 2013-04-14

Place of Birth Washington, D.C., USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chris White

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1976 James Dean as Secretary
1973 Magnum Force as Carol McCoy
1959 The Twilight Zone (1 episode) as Julia Wilson (1 episode) as Kitty Cavanaugh
1958 Macabre as Nancy Wetherby
1957 Panama Sal as Patricia Sheldon
1953 Man Crazy as Georgia Daniels

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page