Biography

Nichole Galicia is a film and television actress whose journey to the big screen began as a high fashion model on the catwalks of Europe and New York. Most recently, acclaimed director Quentin Tarantino hand picked Galicia for his film, Django Unchained, starring Leonardo DiCaprio and Jamie Foxx.

Nichole Galicia is a film and television actress whose journey to the big screen began as a high fashion model on the catwalks of Europe and New York. Most recently, acclaimed director Quentin Tarantino hand picked Galicia for his film, Django Unchained, starring Leonardo DiCaprio and Jamie Foxx.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1975-03-27

Place of Birth Panama - Panama

Official Site http://www.nicholegalicia.com/

Also Known As

  • Nichole Robinson
  • Nichole Mercedes Robinson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
2017 Romance at Reindeer Lodge
2015 Supermodel as Amanda
2014 Wish I Was Here as Juliet
2013 Defiance(13 episodes) as Kindzi
2012 Django Unchained as Sheba
2005 Dirty as Boom Boom
2004 Torque as Mikisha
2003 Love Don't Cost a Thing as Yvonne Freeman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page