Biography

We don't have a biography for Jagdish Raj.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1928-01-01

Day of Death 2013-07-28

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • जगदीश राज
  • Jagdish

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2004 Meri Biwi Ka Jawab Nahin as D.I.G.
1992 Bol Radha Bol as Police Commisioner
1991 Phool Bane Angaray as Commissioner Pandey
1984 Kasam Paida Karne Wale Ki as Judge
1982 Dil-E-Nadaan
1981 Khoon Aur Paani as Johnny
1977 Karm as Khanna
1976 Khaan Dost as Mohan
1975 Deewaar
1974 Benaam as Mr. Desai
1974 Paap aur punya
1974 Insaaniyat
1973 Joshila
1973 Bobby as Police Inspector
1973 Daag as Ram Singh (driver)
1972 Jawani Diwani as Mr. Sharma
1971 Patanga
1970 Sachaa Jhutha as Inspector Jagdish
1970 Safar as Police Inspector
1970 The Evil Within as Yalid
1968 Sunghursh as Raja Saheb
1965 Waqt as Police Inspector
1965 Bhoot Bungla as Police Inspector Sawant
1956 C.I.D. as Inspector Jagdish
1955 The Limit as Doctor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page