Biography

Lenin Rajendran was an Indian film director and screenwriter who worked in Malayalam cinema. He served as the chairman of Kerala State Film Development Corporation from 2016 to January 2019

Lenin Rajendran was an Indian film director and screenwriter who worked in Malayalam cinema. He served as the chairman of Kerala State Film Development Corporation from 2016 to January 2019

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday -

Day of Death 2019-01-14

Place of Birth Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ലെനിൻ രാജേന്ദ്രൻ

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Crossroad Director
2016 Idavappathi Director
2011 Makaramanju Director
1992 Daivathinte Vikrithikal Director
1988 Puravrutham Director
1986 Meenamasathile Suryan Director
1983 Prem Nazirine Kanmanilla Director
1982 Chillu Director
1981 Venal Director

Writing

2017 Crossroad Writer
2011 Makaramanju Writer
1992 Daivathinte Vikrithikal Screenplay
1986 Meenamasathile Suryan Screenplay Story
1983 Prem Nazirine Kanmanilla Writer
1982 Chillu Writer
1981 Venal Screenplay Dialogue

Production

2011 Makaramanju Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page