Biography

We don't have a biography for Fernando Sánchez Polack.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1920-08-11

Day of Death 1982-01-24

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Fernando Sánchez Polak

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Murders in Chicago
1981 The Black Wolf
1980 Vultures Over the City as Cullen
1979 Seven Days in January as Sebastián Cifuentes
1978 Love Letters of a Nun as Jerónimo
1978 Donde hay patrón... as Vargas (as Fernando S. Polak)
1978 Los días del pasado as Lucio
1977 Foul Play as Mecánico del pueblo
1977 Más fina que las gallinas
1976 Manuela as El Moreno
1976 The Kidnapping as Civil Guard
1975 The Mummy's Revenge as Anchaff
1975 Earthquake in Chile as Prison Guard
1975 El poder del deseo as Vecino
1974 El mejor alcalde, el Rey as Yuntero (as F. Sánchez Polack)
1973 Curse of the Devil as Maurice, Waldemar's valet
1973 Murder in a Blue World as Rehabilitated Man
1973 Vengeance of the Zombies as Augusto
1972 The Cannibal Man as Señor Ambrosio
1971 Vendetta as Manuel
1971 Exorcism's Daughter
1970 A Drama of Jealousy (And Other Things) as Capo del Partito Comunista as District Head of Communist Party
1970 Wolf in the Woods as Vilairo
1969 Shadow of Death as Comisario
1969 They Paid with Bullets: Chicago 1929
1968 Stress Is Three as Juan
1967 The Hotheads
1967 Novios 68 as Guardia urbano (as Sanchez Polak)
1967 Peppermint Frappe
1967 Club de solteros as Paco (as Fernando Sánchez Polak)
1967 With the East Wind as Francisco Vázquez
1966 The Hunt as Juan
1966 Django Does Not Forgive as Louis Riel
1965 Jesse James' Kid
1964 A Fistful of Dollars as Rojo Gunman (uncredited)
1964 Weeping for a Bandit as Antonio
1959 Los tramposos

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page