Biography

We don't have a biography for Ernest Miller.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 73

Birthday 1885-03-07

Day of Death 1957-04-23

Place of Birth Pasadena, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ernie Miller
  • Ernest J. Miller
  • Ernest W. Miller
  • William E. Miller

Camera TV ShowsMovies

1955 Gunsmoke (7 episodes)Director of Photography
1954 The Forty-Niners Director of Photography
1952 Night Raiders Director of Photography
1952 The Gunman Director of Photography
1951 The Steel Helmet Director of Photography
1950 The Bandit Queen Director of Photography
1950 Crooked River Director of Photography
1950 Radar Secret Service Director of Photography
1949 Ringside Director of Photography
1949 I Shot Jesse James Director of Photography
1948 Dead Man's Gold Director of Photography
1947 Cheyenne Takes Over Director of Photography
1946 Tumbleweed Trail Director of Photography
1946 Desert Command Director of Photography
1945 The Tiger Woman Director of Photography
1945 Tell It to a Star Director of Photography
1945 Secret Agent X-9 Director of Photography
1945 Bells of Rosarita Director of Photography
1944 Bordertown Trail Director of Photography
1943 California Joe Director of Photography
1943 Death Valley Manhunt Director of Photography
1943 The Chance of a Lifetime Director of Photography
1942 Yokel Boy Director of Photography
1942 A Tragedy at Midnight Director of Photography
1942 Arizona Terrors Director of Photography
1942 Remember Pearl Harbor Director of Photography
1941 West of Cimarron Director of Photography
1941 Gangs Of The City Director of Photography
1941 Sailors on Leave Director of Photography
1941 Doctors Don't Tell Director of Photography
1941 Hurricane Smith Director of Photography
1941 Country Fair Director of Photography
1941 Arkansas Judge Director of Photography
1940 Bowery Boy Director of Photography
1940 Girl from Havana Director of Photography
1940 Scatterbrain Director of Photography
1940 Wagons Westward Director of Photography
1940 The Crooked Road Director of Photography
1940 In Old Missouri Director of Photography
1940 Village Barn Dance Director of Photography
1939 Jeepers Creepers Director of Photography
1939 Calling All Marines Director of Photography
1939 Flight at Midnight Director of Photography
1939 In Old Monterey Director of Photography
1939 She Married a Cop Director of Photography
1939 The Zero Hour Director of Photography
1938 Billy The Kid Returns Director of Photography
1938 Army Girl Director of Photography
1938 Prison Nurse Director of Photography
1938 The Purple Vigilantes Director of Photography
1937 Exiled to Shanghai Director of Photography
1937 The Wrong Road Director of Photography
1937 Tenth Avenue Kid Director of Photography
1935 Waterfront Lady Director of Photography
1935 Tumbling Tumbleweeds Director of Photography
1935 One Frightened Night Director of Photography
1935 The Miracle Rider Director of Photography
1934 Mystery Mountain Director of Photography
1934 I Hate Women Director of Photography
1933 The Mystery Squadron Director of Photography
1933 Fighting With Kit Carson Director of Photography
1932 The Devil Horse Director of Photography
1932 The Honor of the Press Director of Photography
1932 The Last of the Mohicans Director of Photography
1931 The Mad Parade Director of Photography
1931 The Galloping Ghost Director of Photography
1931 The Vanishing Legion Director of Photography
1931 Clearing the Range Director of Photography
1930 The Love Trader Director of Photography
1928 Tropical Nights Director of Photography
1928 On to Reno Director of Photography
1927 The Shamrock and the Rose Director of Photography
1924 Poison Director of Photography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page