Biography

We don't have a biography for Scott Pembroke.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1889-09-13

Day of Death 1951-02-21

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • P.S.Pembroke
  • 'Perc' Pembroke
  • P.L. Pembroke
  • P.S. Pembroke
  • P. Pembroke
  • Percy L. Pembroke
  • Percy S. Pembroke
  • Percy Pembroke
  • Perc Pembroke
  • Stanley Pembroke
  • Perc Penbroke
  • Percy Stanley Pembroke

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1937 Telephone Operator Director
1936 The Oregon Trail Director
1931 Brothers Director
1930 The Medicine Man Director
1928 The Black Pearl Director
1926 And George Did! Director
1926 Danger Ahead Director
1926 Grandma's Child Director
1926 Back Fire Director
1926 Raisin' Trouble Director
1926 Hard Boiled Yeggs Director
1926 Heavy Love Director
1925 Dr. Pyckle and Mr. Pryde Director
1925 Navy Blue Days Director
1925 Pie-Eyed Director
1925 Somewhere In Wrong Director
1925 Twins Director
1924 West of Hot Dog Director
1924 Detained Director
1924 Mandarin Mix-Up Director
1924 Rupert of Hee-Haw Director
1924 One of the Family Director
1923 Hustlin' Hank Director
1923 Short Orders Director
1923 Gas and Air Director
1923 Kill or Cure Director

Writing

1937 Cotton Queen Writer
1936 The Lawless Nineties Story
1933 King for a Night Writer
1932 Okay, America! Writer
1926 Hard Boiled Yeggs Writer
1924 One of the Family Writer

Acting

1921 The Adventures of Tarzan as Clayton
1917 A Country Hero as (as Stanley Pembroke)
1916 The Governor's Special

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page