Biography

We don't have a biography for Igor Khripunov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1980-12-21

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Игорь Хрипунов

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Elephant
2019 Baba Yaga: Terror of the Dark Forest
2018 T-34
2018 The Mermaid: Lake of the Dead
2018 The Hand
2017 The Envelope as Tikhon
2017 Vamps as turk
2017 The Bride as photographer
2016 Icebreaker as Tikhonov
2016 The Duelist as sekundant knyazya Reyna
2015 Queen of Spades: The Dark Rite as Father
2015 Road to Berlin as Khromov
2015 Decent People as Lenya
2013 Убить Сталина as Dronov
2012 In the Fog as Mirokha
2010 Burnt by the Sun 2: Exodus as soldier in a lorry
2008 Wild Field as Kolka Smagin
2008 Yuri's Day as Andrey-"small"
2008 Live and Remember as Nestor
2006 Playing the Victim

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page