Nabil Al Helfawi

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Male

Birthday April 22, 1947 (77 years old)

Place of Birth Egypt

Also Known As

  • Nabil Elhalafwy
  • Nabil El Halafawi
  • نبيل الحلفاوي

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nabil Mohamed El Halafawi was born in Giza and raised in Sayeda Zeinab. He achieved his B.Sc. in theatrical arts in 1970. He was known for his poetry and his serious roles in front of the camera. Some of the plays he was involved in were : “Afreet li kol mowaten”, “Daeret al tabasheer al kookazeya” and some of his series were “Domoo Sahebat Al Galaalaa”, “Hekayet Madina”, “Al Hob wa Ashyaa Okhra” , “Rafaat Al Hagaan” and “Al Afyal”. As for his movies there was: “Al Tareek ila Ilaat”, “Ghawayesh”, “Al Zeiny Barakaat” and “Hekaya bila bedaya we nehaya” and many more.

Nabil Mohamed El Halafawi was born in Giza and raised in Sayeda Zeinab. He achieved his B.Sc. in theatrical arts in 1970. He was known for his poetry and his serious roles in front of the camera. Some of the plays he was involved in were : “Afreet li kol mowaten”, “Daeret al tabasheer al kookazeya” and some of his series were “Domoo Sahebat Al Galaalaa”, “Hekayet Madina”, “Al Hob wa Ashyaa Okhra” , “Rafaat Al Hagaan” and “Al Afyal”. As for his movies there was: “Al Tareek ila Ilaat”, “Ghawayesh”, “Al Zeiny Barakaat” and “Hekaya bila bedaya we nehaya” and many more.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login