Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 66

Gender Male

Birthday 1915-11-22

Day of Death 2014-03-17 (98 years old)

Place of Birth Ruislip, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Ossie Morris

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Oswald Morris.

Camera

1982
1981
1980
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1974
1974
1973
1972
1972
1971
1970
1970
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1960
1959
1959
1958
1958
1957
1957
1956
1956
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1950
1950
1949
1948
1947

Acting

2006
2000
2000
1998
1989
1983

Crew

1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login