Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday 1981-04-02 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Жозефин Декер

Login to report an issue

Biography

Josephine Decker is an American actress, filmmaker, and performance artist. As of 2020 she has directed four feature films: the experimental psychological thriller Butter on the Latch (2013), the experimental erotic thriller Thou Wast Mild and Lovely (2014), the experimental drama Madeline's Madeline (2018), and the semi-biographical thriller Shirley (2020). She also co-directed the documentary Bi the Way (2008) with Brittany Blockman.

Acting

2019
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011

Directing

2022
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2014
2013
2013
2012
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2005

Editing

2018
2016
2016
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2005

Writing

2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2009

Production

2022
2017
2013
2005

Camera

2010
2008

Sound

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login