Biography

We don't have a biography for Orville H. Hampton.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1917-05-21

Day of Death 1997-08-08

Place of Birth Rockford, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Orville Hampton
  • Owen Harris

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1975 Friday Foster Screenplay
1975 Joe Forrester (1 episode)Writer
1973 Detroit 9000 Writer
1968 Hawaii Five-O (5 episodes)Writer
1968 The Young Runaways Writer
1967 Riot on Sunset Strip Screenplay
1964 Flipper (5 episodes)Writer
1964 One Potato, Two Potato Screenplay
1962 The Underwater City Writer
1962 Jack the Giant Killer Story Screenplay
1962 Beauty and the Beast Writer
1962 Deadly Duo Screenplay
1961 The Flight That Disappeared Writer
1961 You Have to Run Fast Writer
1961 The Gambler Wore a Gun Screenplay
1961 The Snake Woman Writer
1961 Operation Bottleneck Screenplay
1961 Frontier Uprising Screenplay
1960 Young Jesse James Screenplay
1960 Cage of Evil Writer
1960 Three Came to Kill Story
1960 Oklahoma Territory Writer
1960 Gunfighters of Abilene Writer
1959 The Atomic Submarine Writer
1959 The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake Writer
1959 Inside the Mafia Writer
1959 The Alligator People Story Screenplay
1959 A Dog's Best Friend Screenplay
1958 Submarine Seahawk Writer
1958 Badman's Country Writer
1958 The Toughest Gun in Tombstone Screenplay
1958 Jet Attack Story
1957 Perry Mason (14 episodes)Writer
1956 The Black Whip Story Screenplay
1956 Frontier Gambler Screenplay
1956 The Three Outlaws Screenplay
1956 The Black Panther Writer
1956 Untamed Mistress Original Story
1955 Last of the Desperados Writer
1955 Judge Roy Bean (1 episode)Writer
1955 New Orleans Uncensored Story Screenplay
1954 The Big Chase Story
1953 Your Favorite Story (1 episode)Writer
1952 Lady in the Fog Screenplay
1952 Cowboy G-Men (39 episodes)Writer
1952 Red Snow Screenplay
1952 Outlaw Women Screenplay
1952 Three Desperate Men Writer
1951 Lost Continent Writer
1951 Mask of the Dragon Screenplay
1950 Experiment Alcatraz Screenplay
1950 Train To Tombstone Writer
1950 I Shot Billy the Kid Screenplay
1950 Hi-Jacked Screenplay
1950 Rocketship X-M Dialogue
1950 The Dangerous Stranger Writer

Production

1959 The Atomic Submarine Associate Producer

Crew

1950 The Dangerous Stranger Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page