Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 59

Gender Female

Birthday 1878-10-29

Day of Death 1933-05-28 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Columbus, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Sarah Victoria Swayne
  • Julia Swayne
  • Julia Swayne-Gordon

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Julia Swayne Gordon.

Acting

1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1929
1929
1929
1928
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1927
1925
1925
1923
1923
1923
1922
1922
1922
1921
1921
1921
1920
1920
1920
1917
1916
1915
1915
1914
1914
1914
1914
1913
1913
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1910

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login